Overview

Also Known As
Cosmic Smash VRS
Number of Players
1 (Single Player) (2 Player Online)
Genre
Release Date

PlayStation 5

  • US 23rd Jun 2023, $26.99
  • EU 23rd Jun 2023, £21.99
VR Support
PlayStation VR2 (Required)
Series
Controller Support
Feature Support
Official Site
csmashvrs.com

Reviews

Screenshots 6

C-Smash VRS Screenshot
C-Smash VRS Screenshot
C-Smash VRS Screenshot
C-Smash VRS Screenshot
C-Smash VRS Screenshot
C-Smash VRS Screenshot

C-Smash VRS News

About The Game

Experience SEGA’s beloved arcade and console classic reimagined for VR and online gameplay.

What VR Was Born to Be: Imagine playing the ultimate sport while feeling both stimulated and relaxed, your mind and body at one with the best music and stunning visuals. A truly transportive experience.

Single Player, Versus and Co-Op: Go on a transformative Journey to the edge of space and time - alone or with a friend - or play a variety of competitive modes against players worldwide. Experience the ultimate workout with the Infinity mode.

Music You Want to Live In: Original tracks from DJ Ken Ishii (Rez Infinite) and Danalogue (The Comet is Coming, Soccer 96). Your avatar's body and dynamic environments pulse to the beat - pure synaesthesia.

A New Breed in Future Sports: C-Smash VRS fuses the best of racket sports - squash, tennis, racket, paddle ball and beyond - as well as other sporting disciplines into a stellar physical experience.

Design Made Physical: Built from the ground up by VR pioneers Wolf & Wood and an international dream team of artists, designers, musicians, all committed to changing how a game can make you move, see, hear and feel.

Intuitive Controls: Learn the basics in minutes before going on to master mind- and time-bending Trick Shots and special techniques.

Full Body Immersion: Transport your whole body to another universe. A total mind and body experience.

Fitness Without the Stress: Get fit to the beat while having fun as you build up a sweat.